Firm ChaiR

Christopher R. Maddux

 

Executive Committee

George V. Crawford III
Tray Hairston
Jennifer Aaron Hataway
Russell L. Irby
Christopher R. Maddux, Chair
Angie Godwin McEwen
Orlando R. Richmond, Sr.
Edward L. Stanton, III
Benjamin M. Watson
Thomas E. Williams, Firm General Counsel

 

Appellate Group

Amanda G. Taylor, Practice Group Leader

Business Services Group

John J. Healy, III, Practice Group Leader
George V. Crawford III, Assistant Practice Group Leader

Commercial Litigation Group

Edward L. Stanton IIIPractice Group Leader
Kevin C. Baltz, Assistant Practice Group Leader

Finance, Real Estate and Restructuring Group

Gregg C. GumbertPractice Group Leader

Health Law Group

Mark W. GarrigaPractice Group Leader
Ann E. LundyAssistant Practice Group Leader

Labor and Employment Group

Kara E. Shea, Practice Group Leader

Pharmaceutical, Medical Device and Healthcare Group

Alyson Bustamante Jones, Practice Group Leader

Products, catastrophic and industrial Litigation GROUP

Fred E. (Trey) Bourn, III, Practice Group Leader

Public Finance, Tax Incentives and Credit Markets Group

Thad W. Varner, Practice Group Leader
Blake C. SharptonAssistant Practice Group Leader

regulatory and Government GROUP

Melvin J. Malone, Practice Group Leader

Tort, Transportation and Specialized Litigation group

Arthur D. Spratlin, Jr.Practice Group Leader

 

Practice Management Partner

Paula Proctor Daniel

 

RECRUITING Partner

P. Ryan Beckett

 

Firm General Counsel

Thomas E. Williams

 

Chief Operating Officer

Rance Sapen

 

Chief Marketing Officer

Sherry Vance Allen

 

Chief Technology Officer

Kevin Rutledge

 

Chief Human Resources officer

Susan Egger

 

PRO BONO COUNSEL

Linda Warren Seely

 

Director of Facilities and Operations

Walker Holliday

 

Director of Practice Management

Thomas A. Agostinelli

 

Director of Strategic Pricing and Analysis

Brad Antici

 

Director of Professional Development

Estelle Winsett

 

Director of practice support

Stacey McGoldrick

 

Office Administrators

Martha Blalock Smith (Birmingham)
Dana Harr (Denver)
Betty Jordan (Memphis)
Juliet Lim (Singapore)
Stacey McGoldrick (Nashville)
Elizabeth O. Walker (Austin)